Veranstaltungen 2019:



06. – 11. Januar 2019, GI-Dagstuhl-Seminar 19023

Explainable Software for Cyber-Physical Systems


Joel Greenyer (Leibniz Universität Hannover, DE), Malte Lochau (TU Darmstadt, DE), Thomas Vogel (HU Berlin, DE)

Top

17. – 19. Januar 2019, Event 19039

Forschungsgast


Guillaume Aucher (University of Rennes 1 & IRISA Rennes, FR)

Top

24. Februar – 01. März 2019, Event 19093

2nd Winter School on Operating Systems (WSOS 2019) Focus: “Operating Systems in Research and Industry”


Marcel Carsten Baunach (TU Graz, AT), Michael Engel (Hochschule Coburg, DE), Dieter Kasper (Fujitsu – München, DE), Olaf Spinczyk (Universität Osnabrück, DE)

Top

17. – 21. März 2019, Event 19123

Summer School "Data Management Techniques"


Goetz Graefe (Google – Madison, US)

Top

31. März – 03. April 2019, Event 19143

Software Engineering Forschungsmethoden Training


Sven Apel (Universität Passau, DE), Eric Bodden (Universität Paderborn, DE), Lars Grunske (HU Berlin, DE)

Top

03. – 05. April 2019, Event 19144

Klausurtagung Telematik Karlsruhe


Robert Bauer (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE), Martina Zitterbart (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)

Top

03. – 05. April 2019, Event 19145

Lehrstuhltreffen Rechtsinformatik


Christoph Sorge (Universität des Saarlandes, DE)

Top

10. – 12. April 2019, Event 19153

Digital Archaeoludology


Cameron Browne (Maastricht University, NL)

Top

14. – 16. April 2019, Event 19163

GIBU 2019: GI-Beirat der Universitätsprofessoren


Lars Grunske (HU Berlin, DE)

Top

14. – 17. April 2019, Event 19164

Lehrstuhltreffen "Embedded Intelligence"


Bernhard Sick (Universität Kassel, DE)

Top

25. – 26. April 2019, Event 19173

Artificial Intelligence for Production Technology - Data Products, Smart Services and Resilience


Wolfgang Maaß (Universität des Saarlandes, DE)

Top

12. – 17. Mai 2019, Event 19203

3rd Summer Datathon on Linguistic Linked Open Data (SD-LLOD 2019)


Christian Chiarcos (Goethe-Universität – Frankfurt a. M., DE), Jorge Gracia (University of Zaragoza, ES), John McCrae (National University of Ireland – Galway, IE)

Top

16. – 18. Mai 2019, Event 19204

Aufbereitung der Geschichte der GI


Stefan Jähnichen (TU Berlin, DE)

Top

26. – 29. Mai 2019, Event 19223

Kolloquium zum GI Dissertationspreis 2018


Steffen Hölldobler (TU Dresden, DE)

Top

10. – 14. Juni 2019, Event 19243

Workshop Buchprojekt "Applied Machine Intelligence"


Thomas Hoppe (Fraunhofer FOKUS – Berlin, DE), Bernhard Humm (Hochschule Darmstadt, DE), Anatol Reibold (DDG: IX GmbH – Darmstadt, DE)

Top

16. – 19. Juni 2019, Event 19253

Gemeinsamer Workshop der Graduiertenkollegs GRK 2050 und GRK 2236


Helen Bolke-Hermanns (RWTH Aachen, DE), Joost-Pieter Katoen (RWTH Aachen, DE), Max Mühlhäuser (TU Darmstadt, DE)

Top

23. Juni – 14. Juli 2019, Event 19269

Forschungsaufenthalt


Christoph Becker (University of Toronto, CA)

Top

14. – 20. Juli 2019, Event 19299

Forschungsaufenthalt


Iris van Rooij (Radboud University Nijmegen, NL)

Top

20. – 25. Juli 2019, Event 19309

Forschungsaufenthalt


Christoph Becker (University of Toronto, CA)

Top

11. – 16. August 2019, Event 19333

Summer School "Metaprogramming"


Yukiyoshi Kameyama (University of Tsukuba, JP), Ohad Kammar (University of Edinburgh, GB), Jeremy Yallop (University of Cambridge, GB)

Top

01. – 06. September 2019, GI-Dagstuhl-Seminar 19363

Algorithms for Big Data


Timo Bingmann (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE), Tim Conrad (FU Berlin, DE), Ulrich Carsten Meyer (Goethe-Universität – Frankfurt am Main, DE), Matthias Mnich (Universität Bonn, DE)

Top

11. – 13. September 2019, Event 19373

Dagstuhl Workshop "Intelligent Methods for Test and Reliability"


Ilia Polian (Universität Stuttgart, DE)

Top

15. – 18. September 2019, Event 19383

Summer School "Development, Deployment, and Runtime of Context-Aware Software Systems"


Wolfgang Lehner (TU Dresden, DE)

Top

19. – 20. September 2019, Event 19384

Klausurtagung AG Robotersysteme TU KL


Karsten Berns (TU Kaiserslautern, DE)

Top

19. – 20. September 2019, Event 19385

DBLP Beirats Sitzung


Marcel R. Ackermann (Schloss Dagstuhl – Trier, DE)

Top

22. – 27. September 2019, Event 19393

Autumn School 2019 for Information Retrieval and Information Foraging


Ingo Frommholz (University of Bedfordshire – Luton, GB), Norbert Fuhr (Universität Duisburg-Essen, DE), Ralf Schenkel (Universität Trier, DE)

Top

29. September – 04. Oktober 2019, Event 19403

DDI 4 Core - Development of a Robust and Sustainable Model


Arofan Gregory (Jaffrey, US), Hilde Orten (NSD – Bergen, NO), Joachim Wackerow (GESIS – Mannheim, DE)

Top

06. – 11. Oktober 2019, Event 19413

Interoperability of Metadata Standards in Cross-Domain Science, Health, and Social Science Applications II


Simon Cox (CSIRO – South Clayton, AU), Arofan Gregory (Jaffrey, US), Simon Hodson (CODATA – Paris, FR), Steven McEachern (Australian National University – Canberra, AU), Joachim Wackerow (GESIS – Mannheim, DE)

Top

13. – 18. Oktober 2019, Event 19423

OpenML Hackathon


Heidi Seibold (LMU München, DE), Joaquin Vanschoren (TU Eindhoven, NL)

Top

23. – 25. Oktober 2019, Event 19433

Klausurtagung Wolpert/Schömer


Nicola Wolpert (University of Applied Sciences – Stuttgart, DE)

Top

23. – 25. Oktober 2019, Event 19434

Lehrstuhltreffen AG Zeller


Andreas Zeller (Universität des Saarlandes, DE)

Top

11. – 13. November 2019, Event 19464

Arbeitstreffen Text-Technology Lab


Giuseppe Abrami (Goethe-Universität – Frankfurt am Main, DE), Alexander Mehler (Goethe-Universität – Frankfurt am Main, DE)

Top

13. – 15. November 2019, Event 19463

Klausurtagung des Forschungsprojekts ContinuITy: " Automated Performance Testing in Continuous Software Engineering"


Stefan Siegl (NovaTec Holding – Leinfelden-Echterdingen, DE), André van Hoorn (Universität Stuttgart, DE)

Top

17. – 20. November 2019, Event 19473

Retreat for the Research Training Group "Adaptive Information Preparation from Heterogeneous Sources (AIPHES)


Federico López (HITS – Heidelberg, DE), Michael Strube (HITS – Heidelberg, DE)

Top

21. – 22. November 2019, Event 19474

Secan Lab Seminar


Thomas Engel (University of Luxembourg, LU)

Top

01. – 06. Dezember 2019, Event 19493

Retreat "Welten-Institut at Open University - Heerlen"


Karel Kreijns (Open University – Heerlen, NL)

Top

08. – 10. Dezember 2019, Event 19504

GI Tagung Roboter Steuerungsarchitekturen


Karsten Berns (TU Kaiserslautern, DE)

Top

10. – 11. Dezember 2019, Event 19505

inf-schule.de: Weiterentwicklung des elektronischen und interaktiven Lehrbuches für den Informatikunterricht


Martin Zimnol (Pädagogisches Landesinstitut Rheinland-Pfalz, DE)

Top

11. – 13. Dezember 2019, Event 19503

Lehrerfortbildung in Informatik


Manuel García Mateos (Gymnasium am Steinwald – Neunkirchen, DE), Michael Gerke (Schloss Dagstuhl – Saarbrücken, DE), Martin Zimnol (Pädagogisches Landesinstitut Rheinland-Pfalz, DE)

Top