January 6 – 11 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19021

Joint Processing of Language and Visual Data for Better Automated Understanding


Yun Fu (Northeastern University – Boston, US), Marie-Francine Moens (KU Leuven, BE), Lucia Specia (University of Sheffield, GB), Tinne Tuytelaars (KU Leuven, BE)

Top

January 6 – 11 , 2019, GI-Dagstuhl Seminar 19023

Explainable Software for Cyber-Physical Systems


Joel Greenyer (Leibniz Universität Hannover, DE), Malte Lochau (TU Darmstadt, DE), Thomas Vogel (HU Berlin, DE)

Top

January 13 – 18 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19031

Logics for Dependence and Independence


Erich Grädel (RWTH Aachen, DE), Phokion G. Kolaitis (University of California – Santa Cruz, US), Juha Kontinen (University of Helsinki, FI), Heribert Vollmer (Leibniz Universität Hannover, DE)

Top

January 13 – 16 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19032

Conditional Logics and Conditional Reasoning: New Joint Perspectives


Guillaume Aucher (University of Rennes 1 & IRISA Rennes, FR), Paul Egré (ENS – Paris, FR), Gabriele Kern-Isberner (TU Dortmund, DE), Francesca Poggiolesi (CNRS – Paris, FR)

Top

January 20 – 25 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19041

New Horizons in Parameterized Complexity


Fedor V. Fomin (University of Bergen, NO), Dániel Marx (Hungarian Academy of Sciences – Budapest, HU), Saket Saurabh (Institute of Mathematical Sciences – Chennai, IN), Meirav Zehavi (Ben Gurion University – Beer Sheva, IL)

Top

January 20 – 25 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19042

Practical Yet Composably Secure Cryptographic Protocols


Jan Camenisch (Dfinity Foundation – Zug, CH), Ralf Küsters (Universität Stuttgart, DE), Anna Lysyanskaya (Brown University – Providence, US), Alessandra Scafuro (North Carolina State University – Raleigh, US)

Top

January 27 – February 1 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19051

Data Structures for the Cloud and External Memory Data


Gerth Stølting Brodal (Aarhus University, DK), Ulrich Carsten Meyer (Goethe-Universität – Frankfurt a. M., DE), Markus E. Nebel (Universität Bielefeld, DE), Robert Sedgewick (Princeton University, US)

Top

January 27 – February 1 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19052

Computational Methods for Melody and Voice Processing in Music Recordings


Emilia Gómez (UPF – Barcelona, ES), Meinard Müller (Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, DE), Yi-Hsuan Yang (Academica Sinica – Taipei, TW)

Top

February 3 – 8 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19061

Visual Analytics of Multilayer Networks Across Disciplines


Nathalie Henry Riche (Microsoft Research – Redmond, US), Mikko Kivelä (Aalto University, FI), Fintan McGee (Luxembourg Inst. of Science & Technology, LU), Guy Melançon (University of Bordeaux, FR), Tatiana von Landesberger (TU Darmstadt, DE)

Top

February 3 – 6 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19062

Bringing CP, SAT and SMT together: Next Challenges in Constraint Solving


Sébastien Bardin (CEA LIST, FR), Nikolaj S. Bjorner (Microsoft Research – Redmond, US), Cristian Cadar (Imperial College London, GB), Vijay Ganesh (University of Waterloo, CA)

Top

February 10 – 15 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19071

Specification Formalisms for Modern Cyber-Physical Systems


Jyotirmoy Deshmukh (USC – Los Angeles, US), Oded Maler (VERIMAG – Grenoble, FR), Dejan Nickovic (AIT – Austrian Institute of Technology – Wien, AT)

Top

February 10 – 15 , 2019, Dagstuhl Perspectives Workshop 19072

The Role of Non-monontonic Reasoning in Future Development of Artificial Intelligence


Anthony Hunter (University College London, GB), Gabriele Kern-Isberner (TU Dortmund, DE), Thomas Meyer (University of Cape Town, ZA), Renata Wassermann (University of Sao Paulo, BR)

Top

February 17 – 22 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19081

Verification and Synthesis of Human-Robot Interaction


Rachid Alami (LAAS – Toulouse, FR), Kerstin I. Eder (University of Bristol, GB), Guy Hoffman (Cornell University – Ithaca, US), Hadas Kress-Gazit (Cornell University – Ithaca, US)

Top

February 17 – 22 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19082

AI for the Social Good


Claudia Clopath (Imperial College London, GB), Ruben De Winne (Oxfam Novib – The Hague, NL), Emtiyaz Mohammad Khan (RIKEN – Tokyo, JP), Tom Schaul (Google DeepMind – London, GB)

Top

February 24 – March 1 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19092

Beyond-Planar Graphs: Combinatorics, Models and Algorithms


Seok-Hee Hong (The University of Sydney, AU), Michael Kaufmann (Universität Tübingen, DE), János Pach (EPFL – Lausanne, CH), Csaba D. Tóth (California State University – Northridge, US)

Top

February 24 – March 1 , 2019, Event 19093

2nd Winter School on Operating Systems (WSOS 2019) Focus: “Operating Systems in Research and Industry”


Marcel Carsten Baunach (TU Graz, AT), Michael Engel (Hochschule Coburg, DE), Olaf Spinczyk (TU Dortmund, DE)

Top

March 3 – 8 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19101

Analysis, Design, and Control of Predictable Interconnected Systems


Kunal Agrawal (Washington University – St. Louis, US), Enrico Bini (University of Turin, IT), Jens Schmitt (TU Kaiserslautern, DE), Giovanni Stea (University of Pisa, IT)

Top

March 3 – 8 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19102

3D Morphable Models


Bernhard Egger (MIT – Cambridge, US), William Smith (University of York, GB), Christian Theobalt (MPI für Informatik – Saarbrücken, DE), Thomas Vetter (Universität Basel, CH)

Top

March 10 – 15 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19111

Theoretical Foundations of Storage Systems


Martin Farach-Colton (Rutgers University – Piscataway, US), Inge Li Gørtz (Technical University of Denmark – Lyngby, DK), Rob Johnson (VMware – Palo Alto, US), Donald E. Porter (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US)

Top

March 10 – 15 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19112

Engineering Reliable Multiagent Systems


Jürgen Dix (TU Clausthal, DE), Brian Logan (University of Nottingham, GB), Michael Winikoff (University of Otago, NZ)

Top

March 17 – 22 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19121

Computational Complexity of Discrete Problems


Anna Gál (University of Texas – Austin, US), Oded Regev (New York University, US), Rahul Santhanam (University of Oxford, GB), Till Tantau (Universität zu Lübeck, DE)

Top

March 17 – 21 , 2019, Event 19123

Summer School "Data Management Techniques"


Goetz Graefe (Google – Madison, US)

Top

March 24 – 29 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19131

Algorithmic Problems in Group Theory


Volker Diekert (Universität Stuttgart, DE), Olga Kharlampovic (The City University of New York, US), Markus Lohrey (Universität Siegen, DE), Alexei Myasnikov (Stevens Institute of Technology – Hoboken, US)

Top

March 24 – 29 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19132

Users and automated driving systems: How will we interact with tomorrow's vehicles?


Susanne Boll (Universität Oldenburg, DE), Andrew Kun (University of New Hampshire – Durham, US), Andreas Riener (TH Ingolstadt, DE), C. Y. David Yang (AAA Foundation for Trafic Safety – Washington, US)

Top

March 31 – April 5 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19141

Programmable Network Data Planes


Gianni Antichi (University of Cambridge, GB), Theophilus Benson (Brown University – Providence, US), Nate Foster (Cornell University – Ithaca, US), Fernando M. V. Ramos (University of Lisbon, PT), Justine Sherry (Carnegie Mellon University – Pittsburgh, US)

Top

April 7 – 12 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19151

Visual Computing in Materials Sciences


Christoph Heinzl (FH Oberösterreich – Wels, AT), Robert Michael Kirby (University of Utah – Salt Lake City, US), Stepan V. Lomov (KU Leuven, BE), Guillermo Requena (DLR – Köln, DE), Rüdiger Westermann (TU München, DE)

Top

April 7 – 10 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19152

Emerging Hardware Techniques and EDA Methodologies for Neuromorphic Computing


Krishnendu Chakrabarty (Duke University – Durham, US), Tsung-Yi Ho (National Tsing Hua University – Hsinchu, TW), Hai Li (Duke University – Durham, US), Ulf Schlichtmann (TU München, DE)

Top

April 22 – 26 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19171

Ethics and Trust: Principles, Verification and Validation


Michael Fisher (University of Liverpool, GB), Christian List (London School of Economics, GB), Marija Slavkovik (University of Bergen, NO), Astrid Weiss (TU Wien, AT)

Top

April 22 – 25 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19172

Computational Creativity Meets Digital Literary Studies


Tarek Richard Besold (City University of London, GB), Pablo Gervás (Complutense University of Madrid, ES), Evelyn Gius (Universität Hamburg, DE), Sarah Schulz (Ada Health – Berlin, DE)

Top

April 28 – May 3 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19181

Computational Geometry


Siu-Wing Cheng (HKUST – Kowloon, HK), Anne Driemel (TU Eindhoven, NL), Jeff Erickson (University of Illinois – Urbana-Champaign, US)

Top

April 28 – May 3 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19182

Multi-Document Information Consolidation


Ido Dagan (Bar-Ilan University – Ramat Gan, IL), Iryna Gurevych (TU Darmstadt, DE), Dan Roth (University of Pennsylvania – Philadelphia, US), Amanda Stent (Bloomberg – New York, US)

Top

May 5 – 10 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19191

Software Evolution in Time and Space: Unifying Version and Variability Management


Thorsten Berger (Chalmers and University of Gothenburg, SE), Marsha Chechik (University of Toronto, CA), Timo Kehrer (HU Berlin, DE), Manuel Wimmer (TU Wien, AT)

Top

May 5 – 10 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19192

Visual Analytics for Sets over Time and Space


Sara Irina Fabrikant (Universität Zürich, CH), Silvia Miksch (TU Wien, AT), Alexander Wolff (Universität Würzburg, DE)

Top

May 12 – 17 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19202

Approaches and Applications of Inductive Programming


Luc De Raedt (KU Leuven, BE), Richard Evans (Google DeepMind – London, GB), Stephen H. Muggleton (Imperial College London, GB), Ute Schmid (Universität Bamberg, DE)

Top

May 12 – 17 , 2019, Event 19203

3rd Summer Datathon on Linguistic Linked Open Data (SD-LLOD 2019)


Christian Chiarcos (Goethe-Universität – Frankfurt a. M., DE), Jorge Gracia (Polytechnic University of Madrid, ES), John McCrae (National University of Ireland – Galway, IE)

Top

May 19 – 24 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19211

Enumeration in Data Management


Endre Boros (Rutgers University – Piscataway, US), Benny Kimelfeld (Technion – Haifa, IL), Reinhard Pichler (TU Wien, AT), Nicole Schweikardt (HU Berlin, DE)

Top

May 19 – 24 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19212

Topology, Computation and Data Analysis


Michael Kerber (TU Graz, AT), Vijay Natarajan (Indian Institute of Science – Bangalore, IN), Bei Wang (University of Utah – Salt Lake City, US)

Top

May 26 – 29 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19222

Control of Networked Cyber-Physical Systems


John S. Baras (University of Maryland – College Park, US), Sandra Hirche (TU München, DE), Kay Römer (TU Graz, AT), Klaus Wehrle (RWTH Aachen University, DE)

Top

June 2 – 7 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19231

Empirical Evaluation of Secure Development Processes


Adam Shostack (Seattle, US), Matthew Smith (Universität Bonn and Fraunhofer FKIE, DE), Sam Weber (Carnegie Mellon University – Pittsburgh, US), Mary Ellen Zurko (MIT Lincoln Laboratory – Lexington, US)

Top

June 2 – 7 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19232

Ubiquitous Computing Education: What, Why, and How


Audrey Girouard (Carleton University – Ottawa, CA), Andrew Kun (University of New Hampshire – Durham, US), Anne Roudaut (University of Bristol, GB), Orit Shaer (Wellesley College, US)

Top

June 10 – 14 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19241

25 Years of the Burrows-Wheeler Transform


Travis Gagie (Universidad Diego Portales, CL), Giovanni Manzini (University of Eastern Piedmont – Alessandria, IT), Gonzalo Navarro (University of Chile – Santiago de Chile, CL), Jens Stoye (Universität Bielefeld, DE)

Top

June 23 – 28 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19261

Distributed Computing with Permissioned Blockchains and Databases


C. Mohan (IBM Almaden Center – San Jose, US), Beng Chin Ooi (National University of Singapore, SG), Andreas Reuter (Heidelberg Laureate Forum Foundation, DE), Gottfried Vossen (Universität Münster, DE)

Top

June 23 – 26 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19262

Astrographics: Interactive Data-Driven Journeys through Space


Alyssa A. Goodman (Harvard-Smithsonian Center for Astrophysics, US), Charles D. Hansen (University of Utah – Salt Lake City, US), Daniel Weiskopf (Universität Stuttgart, DE), Anders Ynnerman (Linköping University, SE)

Top

June 30 – July 5 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19271

Graph Colouring: from Structure to Algorithms


Maria Chudnovsky (Princeton University, US), Daniel Paulusma (Durham University, GB), Oliver Schaudt (RWTH Aachen, DE)

Top

June 30 – July 3 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19272

Real VR - Importing the Real World into Immersive VR and Optimizing the Perceptual Experience of Head-Mounted Displays


Marcus A. Magnor (TU Braunschweig, DE), Alexander Sorkine-Hornung (Oculus VR – Zürich, CH)

Top

July 7 – 12 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19281

Notional Machines and Programming Language Semantics in Education


Mark Guzdial (University of Michigan – Ann Arbor, US), Shriram Krishnamurthi (Brown University – Providence, US), Juha Sorva (Aalto University, FI), Jan Vahrenhold (Universität Münster, DE)

Top

July 7 – 12 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19282

Data Series Management


Anthony Bagnall (University of East Anglia – Norwich, GB), Richard L. Cole (Tableau Software – Palo Alto, US), Themis Palpanas (Paris Descartes University, FR), Konstantinos Zoumpatianos (Harvard University – Cambridge, US)

Top

July 14 – 19 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19291

Values in Computing


Christoph Becker (University of Toronto, CA), Gregor Engels (Universität Paderborn, DE), Andrew Feenberg (Simon Fraser University – Burnaby, CA), Maria Angela Ferrario (Lancaster University, GB), Geraldine Fitzpatrick (TU Wien, AT)

Top

July 14 – 19 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19292

Mobile Data Visualization


Eun Kyoung Choe (University of Maryland – College Park, US), Raimund Dachselt (TU Dresden, DE), Petra Isenberg (INRIA Saclay, FR), Bongshin Lee (Microsoft Research – Redmond, US)

Top

July 21 – 26 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19301

Secure Composition for Hardware Systems


Divya Arora (Intel – Santa Clara, US), Ilia Polian (Universität Stuttgart, DE), Francesco Regazzoni (University of Lugano, CH), Patrick Schaumont (Virginia Polytechnic Institute – Blacksburg, US)

Top

July 21 – 26 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19302

Cybersafety Threats - from Deception to Aggression


Zinaida Benenson (Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, DE), Marianne Junger (University of Twente, NL), Daniela Oliveira (University of Florida – Gainesville, US), Gianluca Stringhini (Boston University, US)

Top

August 11 – 16 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19331

Software Protection Decision Support and Evaluation Methodologies


Christian Collberg (University of Arizona – Tucson, US), Mila Dalla Preda (University of Verona, IT), Bjorn De Sutter (Ghent University, BE), Brecht Wyseur (NAGRA Kudelski Group SA – Cheseaux, CH)

Top

August 11 – 16 , 2019, Event 19333

Summer School "Metaprogramming"


Yukiyoshi Kameyama (University of Tsukuba, JP), Ohad Kammar (University of Oxford, GB), Jeremy Yallop (University of Cambridge, GB)

Top

August 18 – 23 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19341

Algorithms and Complexity for Continuous Problems


Dmitriy Bilyk (University of Minnesota – Minneapolis, US), Aicke Hinrichs (Johannes Kepler Universität Linz, AT), Frances Y. Kuo (UNSW Sydney, AU), Klaus Ritter (TU Kaiserslautern, DE)

Top

August 18 – 23 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19342

Advances and Challenges in Protein-RNA Recognition, Regulation and Prediction


Rolf Backofen (Universität Freiburg, DE), Yael Mandel-Gutfreund (Technion – Haifa, IL), Uwe Ohler (Max-Delbrück-Centrum – Berlin, DE), Gabriele Varani (University of Washington – Seattle, US)

Top

August 25 – 30 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19351

Computational Proteomics


Nuno Bandeira (University of California – San Diego, US), Ileana M. Cristea (Princeton University, US), Lennart Martens (Ghent University, BE)

Top

August 25 – 30 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19352

Computation in Low-Dimensional Geometry and Topology


Maarten Löffler (Utrecht University, NL), Anna Lubiw (University of Waterloo, CA), Saul Schleimer (University of Warwick – Coventry, GB), Erin Moriarty Wolf Chambers (St. Louis University, US)

Top

September 1 – 6 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19361

Logic and Learning


Michael Benedikt (University of Oxford, GB), Kristian Kersting (TU Darmstadt, DE), Phokion G. Kolaitis (University of California – Santa Cruz, US), Daniel Neider (MPI-SWS – Kaiserslautern, DE)

Top

September 1 – 6 , 2019, GI-Dagstuhl Seminar 19363

Algorithms for Big Data


Timo Bingmann (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE), Volker Markl (TU Berlin, DE), Ulrich Carsten Meyer (Goethe-Universität – Frankfurt a. M., DE), Matthias Mnich (Universität Bonn, DE)

Top

September 8 – 13 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19371

Deduction Beyond Satisfiability


Carsten Fuhs (Birkbeck, University of London, GB), Philipp Rümmer (Uppsala University, SE), Renate Schmidt (University of Manchester, GB), Cesare Tinelli (University of Iowa – Iowa City, US)

Top

September 15 – 20 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19381

Application-Oriented Computational Social Choice


Umberto Grandi (Toulouse 1 Capitole University, FR), Stefan Napel (Universität Bayreuth, DE), Rolf Niedermeier (TU Berlin, DE), Kristen Brent Venable (Tulane University – New Orleans, US)

Top

September 15 – 18 , 2019, Event 19383

Summer School „Rollenbasierte Modellierung und Programmierung komplexer Softwaresysteme“ (RoSI)


Wolfgang Lehner (TU Dresden, DE)

Top

September 22 – 27 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19391

Data Ecosystems: Sovereign Data Exchange among Organizations


Cinzia Cappiello (Polytechnic University of Milan, IT), Avigdor Gal (Technion – Haifa, IL), Matthias Jarke (RWTH Aachen, DE), Jakob Rehof (TU Dortmund, DE)

Top

September 29 – October 4 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19401

Comparative Theory for Graph Polynomials


Jo Ellis-Monaghan (Saint Michael's College – Colchester, US), Andrew Goodall (Charles University – Prague, CZ), Iain Moffatt (Royal Holloway University of London, GB), Kerri Morgan (Deakin University – Melbourne, AU)

Top

October 6 – 11 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19411

Social Agents for Teamwork and Group Interactions


Elisabeth André (Universität Augsburg, DE), Ana Paiva (INESC-ID – Porto Salvo, PT), Julie Shah (MIT – Cambridge, US), Selma Šabanovic (Indiana University – Bloomington, US)

Top

October 13 – 18 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19421

Quantum Cryptanalysis


Michele Mosca (University of Waterloo, CA), Maria Naya-Plasencia (INRIA – Paris, FR), Rainer Steinwandt (Florida Atlantic University – Boca Raton, US), Krysta Svore (Microsoft Corporation – Redmond, US)

Top

October 20 – 25 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19431

Theory of Randomized Optimization Heuristics


Carola Doerr (University Pierre & Marie Curie – Paris, FR), Carlos M. Fonseca (University of Coimbra, PT), Tobias Friedrich (Hasso-Plattner-Institut – Potsdam, DE), Xin Yao (University of Birmingham, GB)

Top

October 27 – 31 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19442

Programming Languages for Distributed Systems and Distributed Data Management


Philipp Haller (KTH Royal Institute of Technology – Stockholm, SE), Volker Markl (TU Berlin, DE), Guido Salvaneschi (TU Darmstadt, DE), Cristina Videira Lopes (University of California – Irvine, US)

Top

November 3 – 8 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19451

Biggest Failures in Security


Frederik Armknecht (Universität Mannheim, DE), Ingrid Verbauwhede (KU Leuven, BE), Melanie Volkamer (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE), Moti Yung (Columbia University, US)

Top

November 10 – 15 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19461

Conversational Search


Avishek Anand (Leibniz Universität Hannover, DE), Hideo Joho (University of Tsukuba – Ibaraki, JP), Mark Sanderson (RMIT University – Melbourne, AU), Benno Stein (Bauhaus-Universität Weimar, DE)

Top

November 17 – 22 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19471

BOTse: Bots in Software Engineering


James D. Herbsleb (Carnegie Mellon University – Pittsburgh, US), Carolyn Penstein Rosé (Carnegie Mellon University – Pittsburgh, US), Alexander Serebrenik (TU Eindhoven, NL), Margaret-Anne Storey (University of Victoria, CA), Thomas Zimmermann (Microsoft Corporation – Redmond, US)

Top

November 24 – 29 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19481

Composing Model-Based Analysis Tools


Francisco Durán (University of Málaga, ES), Robert Heinrich (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE), Diego Pérez-Palacín (Linnaeus University – Växjö, SE), Carolyn L. Talcott (SRI – Menlo Park, US), Steffen Zschaler (King's College London, GB)

Top

December 1 – 6 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19491

Big Graph Processing Systems


Angela Bonifati (University Claude Bernard – Lyon, FR), Alexandru Iosup (Free University Amsterdam, NL), Sherif Sakr (KSAU-HS – Riyadh, SA), Hannes Voigt (Neo4j – Leipzig, DE)

Top

December 11 – 13 , 2019, Event 19503

Lehrerfortbildung in Informatik


Manuel Garcia Mateos (LPM Saarbrücken, DE), Michael Gerke (Schloss Dagstuhl – Saarbrücken, DE), Martin Zimnol (Pädagogisches Landesinstitut Rheinland-Pfalz, DE)

Top

December 15 – 20 , 2019, Dagstuhl Seminar 19511

Artificial and Computational Intelligence in Games: Revolutions in Computational Game AI


Jialin Liu (Southern University of Science and Technology, CN), Tom Schaul (Google DeepMind – London, GB), Pieter Spronck (Tilburg University, NL), Julian Togelius (New York University, US)

Top