May 29 – June 3 , 2005, Dagstuhl Seminar 05221

Geometric Modeling

Participants

  • Gudrun Albrecht (University of Valenciennes, FR)
  • Marc Alexa (TU Darmstadt, DE)
  • Dolors Ayala (UPC – Barcelona, ES)
  • Philip Azariadis (Univ. of the Aegean, GR)
  • Alexander Belyaev (MPI für Informatik – Saarbrücken, DE)
  • Beat Brüderlin (TU Ilmenau, DE)
  • Pere Brunet (UPC – Barcelona, ES)
  • Guido Brunnett (TU Chemnitz, DE)
  • Falai Chen (Univ. of Science & Technology of China – Anhui, CN)
  • Wendelin Degen (Universität Stuttgart, DE)
  • Gershon Elber (Technion – Haifa, IL)
  • Gerald Farin (Arizona State University – Tempe, US)
  • Rida T. Farouki (University of California – Davis, US)
  • Michael S. Floater (University of Oslo, NO)
  • Ron Goldman (Rice University – Houston, US)
  • Craig Gotsman (Technion – Haifa, IL)
  • Thomas A. Grandine (The Boeing Company – Seattle, US)
  • Jens Gravesen (Technical University of Denmark – Lyngby, DK)
  • Hans Hagen (DFKI – Kaiserslautern, DE)
  • Stefanie Hahmann (Laboratoire Jean Kuntzmann – Grenoble, FR)
  • Dianne Hansford (Arizona State University – Tempe, US)
  • Martin Hering-Bertram (TU Kaiserslautern, DE)
  • Victoria Hernandez-Mederos (ICIMAF – La Habana, CU)
  • Kai Hormann (TU Clausthal, DE)
  • Bert Jüttler (Universität Linz, AT)
  • Panagiotis Kaklis (National Technical University of Athens, GR)
  • Tae-wan Kim (Seoul National University, KR)
  • Leif Kobbelt (RWTH Aachen, DE)
  • Rimvydas Krasauskas (Vilnius University, LT)
  • Tom Lyche (University of Oslo, NO)
  • Stephen Mann (University of Waterloo, CA)
  • Carla Manni (University of Rome "Tor Vergata", IT)
  • Géraldine Morin (University of Toulouse, FR)
  • Heinrich Müller (TU Dortmund, DE)
  • Kerstin Müller (TU Braunschweig, DE)
  • Ahmad Nasri (American University of Beirut, LB)
  • Gregory M. Nielson (Arizona State University – Mesa, US)
  • Hartmut Noltemeier (Universität Würzburg, DE)
  • Jörg Peters (University of Florida – Gainesville, US)
  • Thomas J. Peters (University of Connecticut – Storrs, US)
  • Helmut Pottmann (TU Wien, AT)
  • Hartmut Prautzsch (KIT – Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, DE)
  • Anshuman Razdan (Arizona State University – Tempe, US)
  • Ulrich Reif (TU Darmstadt, DE)
  • Alyn P. Rockwood (Colorado School of Mines, US)
  • Malcolm A. Sabin (Numerical Geometry Ltd. – Cambridge, GB)
  • Nikolaos S. Sapidis (Univ. of the Aegean, GR)
  • Maria Savchenko (Hosei University – Tokyo, JP)
  • Vladimir Savchenko (Hosei University – Tokyo, JP)
  • Marco Schneider (TU Kaiserslautern, DE)
  • Larry L. Schumaker (Vanderbilt University – Nashville, US)
  • Alla Sheffer (University of British Columbia – Vancouver, CA)
  • Tim Strotman (UGS – Milford, US)
  • Boris Thibert (University Claude Bernard – Lyon, FR)
  • Georg Umlauf (TU Kaiserslautern, DE)
  • Marek Vanco (TU Chemnitz, DE)
  • Tamas Várady (Raindrop Geomagic Hungary – Budapest, HU)
  • Wenping Wang (University of Hong Kong, HK)
  • Mike Wilson (University of Leeds, GB)
  • Denis Zorin (New York University, US)