May 8 – 13 , 2011, Dagstuhl Seminar 11191
Last update: September 26 2012

Graph Drawing with Algorithm Engineering Methods

Participants

  • Deepak Ajwani (University College Cork, IE)
  • Muhammad Jawaherul Alam (University of Arizona – Tucson, US)
  • David Auber (University of Bordeaux, FR)
  • Christian Bachmaier (Universität Passau, DE)
  • Melanie Badent (Universität Konstanz, DE)
  • Carla Binucci (University of Perugia, IT)
  • Franz J. Brandenburg (Universität Passau, DE)
  • Ulrik Brandes (Universität Konstanz, DE)
  • Markus Chimani (Universität Jena, DE)
  • Aparna Das (University of Arizona – Tucson, US)
  • Camil Demetrescu (Sapienza University of Rome, IT)
  • Walter Didimo (University of Perugia, IT)
  • Stephan Diehl (Universität Trier, DE)
  • Christian Duncan (Louisiana Tech University, US)
  • Philip Effinger (Universität Tübingen, DE)
  • Cesim Erten (Kadir Has University Istanbul, TR)
  • Rudolf Fleischer (German University of Technology – Oman, OM)
  • Emden R. Gansner (AT&T Labs Research – Florham Park, US)
  • Carsten Gutwenger (TU Dortmund, DE)
  • Seok-Hee Hong (The University of Sydney, AU)
  • Riko Jacob (TU München, DE)
  • Jyrki Katajainen (University of Copenhagen, DK)
  • Michael Kaufmann (Universität Tübingen, DE)
  • Karsten Klein (The University of Sydney, AU)
  • Stephen G. Kobourov (University of Arizona – Tucson, US)
  • Marcus Krug (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Robert Krug (Universität Tübingen, DE)
  • Giuseppe Liotta (University of Perugia, IT)
  • Tamara Mchedlidze (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Kurt Mehlhorn (MPI für Informatik – Saarbrücken, DE)
  • Henning Meyerhenke (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Petra Mutzel (TU Dortmund, DE)
  • Lev Nachmanson (Microsoft Research – Redmond, US)
  • Stefan Näher (Universität Trier, DE)
  • Martin Nöllenburg (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Maurizio Patrignani (University of Rome III, IT)
  • Md. Saidur Rahman (Bangladesh University of Eng.& Technology, BD)
  • Ignaz Rutter (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Georg Sander (IBM – Frankfurt, DE)
  • Miro Spönemann (Universität Kiel, DE)
  • Joachim Spoerhase (Universität Würzburg, DE)
  • Matthias F. Stallmann (North Carolina State University – Raleigh, US)
  • Sankar Veeramoni (University of Arizona – Tucson, US)
  • Kevin Verbeek (TU Eindhoven, NL)
  • Stephen Wismath (University of Lethbridge, CA)
  • Alexander Wolff (Universität Würzburg, DE)
  • Michael Wybrow (Monash University – Clayton, AU)
  • Katharina A. Zweig (Universität Heidelberg, DE)