November 15 – 20 , 2009, Dagstuhl Seminar 09471
Last update: January 26 2011

Computer-assisted proofs - tools, methods and applications

Participants

  • Balazs Banhelyi (University of Szeged, HU)
  • Henning Behnke (TU Clausthal, DE)
  • B. Malcolm Brown (Cardiff University, GB)
  • Florian Bünger (TU Hamburg-Harburg, DE)
  • George A. Constantinides (Imperial College London, GB)
  • George F. Corliss (Marquette University – Milwaukee, US)
  • Tibor Csendes (University of Szeged, HU)
  • Ferenc Domes (Universität Wien, AT)
  • Andreas Frommer (Bergische Universität Wuppertal, DE)
  • Stef Graillat (UPMC – Paris, FR)
  • Viktor Härter (TU Hamburg-Harburg, DE)
  • Vu Hoang (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Fabienne Jézéquel (Université Paris VI, FR)
  • Erich Kaltofen (North Carolina State University – Raleigh, US)
  • Ralph Baker Kearfott (Univ. of Louisiana – Lafayette, US)
  • Michel Kieffer (INRIA Parietal – Gif-sur-Yvette, FR)
  • Kenta Kobayashi (Kanazawa University – Ishikawa-ken, JP)
  • Werner Krandick (Drexel Univ. – Philadelphia, US)
  • Matthias Langer (The University of Strathclyde – Glasgow, GB)
  • Philippe Langlois (Université de Perpignan, FR)
  • Wen-Shin Lee (University of Antwerp, BE)
  • Wolfram Luther (Universität Duisburg-Essen, DE)
  • Kaori Nagatou (Kyushu University, JP)
  • Mitsuhiro T. Nakao (Kyushu University – Fukuoka, JP)
  • Arnold Neumaier (Universität Wien, AT)
  • Takeshi Ogita (Tokyo Woman's Christian University, JP)
  • Shin'ichi Oishi (Waseda University – Tokyo, JP)
  • Katsuhisa Ozaki (Waseda University – Tokyo, JP)
  • Clement Pernet (Université Joseph Fourier, FR)
  • Michael Plum (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • John D. Pryce (Swindon – Wiltshire, GB)
  • Stefan Ratschan (Academy of Science – Prague, CZ)
  • Andreas Rauh (Universität Rostock, DE)
  • Nathalie Revol (ENS – Lyon, FR)
  • Dagmar Roth (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Siegfried M. Rump (TU Hamburg-Harburg, DE)
  • Mohab Safey El Din (UPMC – Paris, FR)
  • Hermann Schichl (Universität Wien, AT)
  • Stefan Schirra (Universität Magdeburg, DE)
  • Christoph Spandl (Universität der Bundeswehr – München, DE)
  • Bernd Tibken (Universität Wuppertal, DE)
  • Takuya Tsuchiya (Ehime University – Matsuyama, JP)
  • Christian Wieners (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Ian Wood (University of Kent, GB)
  • Naoya Yamanaka (Waseda University – Tokyo, JP)
  • Zhengfeng Yang (East China Normal University – Shanghai, CN)
  • Lihong Zhi (MMRC – Beijing, CN)