January 18 – 23 , 2009, Dagstuhl Seminar 09041
Last update: January 26 2011

Hybrid and Robust Approaches to Multiobjective Optimization

Participants

  • Gideon Avigad (ORT Braude College, IL)
  • Jürgen Branke (University of Warwick, GB)
  • Heinrich Braun (DHBW – Karlsruhe, DE)
  • Nirupam Chakraborti (Indian Institut of Technology – Kharagpur, IN)
  • Carlos A. Coello Coello (CINVESTAV – Mexico, MX)
  • Kalyanmoy Deb (Indian Inst. of Technology – Kanpur, IN)
  • Matthias Ehrgott (University of Auckland, NZ)
  • José Rui Figueira (IST – TU of Lisbon, PT)
  • Jörg Fliege (University of Southampton, GB)
  • Carlos M. Fonseca (University of Algarve, PT)
  • Xavier Gandibleux (University of Nantes, FR)
  • Martin Josef Geiger (University of Southern Denmark – Odense, DK)
  • Salvatore Greco (Università di Catania, IT)
  • Jussi Hakanen (University of Jyväskylä, FI)
  • Sabine Helwig (Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, DE)
  • Nicola Hochstrate (TU Dortmund University, DE)
  • Masahiro Inuiguchi (Osaka University, JP)
  • Hisao Ishibuchi (Osaka Prefecture University, JP)
  • Johannes Jahn (Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, DE)
  • Andrzej Jaszkiewicz (Poznan University of Technology, PL)
  • Yaochu Jin (Honda Research Europe – Offenbach, DE)
  • Kathrin Klamroth (Bergische Universität Wuppertal, DE)
  • Joshua D. Knowles (Univ. of Manchester, GB)
  • Pekka Korhonen (Helsinki School of Economics, FI)
  • Andreas Loehne (Martin-Luther-Universität Halle-Wittenberg, DE)
  • Mariano Luque (University of Malaga, ES)
  • Luis Marti (Univ. Carlos III de Madrid, ES)
  • Martin Middendorf (Universität Leipzig, DE)
  • Kaisa Miettinen (University of Jyväskylä, FI)
  • Sanaz Mostaghim (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Vincent Mousseau (Ecole Centrale Paris, FR)
  • Boris Naujoks (Log!n GmbH – Schwelm, DE)
  • Frank Neumann (MPI für Informatik – Saarbrücken, DE)
  • Wlodek Ogryczak (Warsaw Univ. of Technology, PL)
  • Silvia Poles (Enginsoft – Padova, IT)
  • Oleksandr Romanko (McMaster University – Hamilton, CA)
  • Sauli Ruuska (University of Jyväskylä, FI)
  • Daniel E. Salazar Aponte (Ecole des Mines – St. Etienne, FR)
  • Serpil Sayin (Koc University – Istanbul, TR)
  • Pradyumn Kumar Shukla (TU Dresden, DE)
  • Roman Slowinski (Poznan University of Technology, PL)
  • Ralph E. Steuer (University of Georgia, US)
  • Theodor J. Stewart (University of Cape Town, ZA)
  • El-ghazali Talbi (University of Lille I, FR)
  • Jacques Teghem (University of Mons, BE)
  • Jürgen Teich (Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, DE)
  • Lothar Thiele (ETH Zürich, CH)
  • Jyrki Wallenius (Helsinki School of Economics, FI)
  • Margaret M. Wiecek (Clemson University, US)
  • Andrzej Wierzbicki (National Institute of Telecommunications – Warsaw, PL)
  • Katrin Witting (Universität Paderborn, DE)
  • Qingfu Zhang (University of Essex, GB)
  • Eckart Zitzler (ETH Zürich, CH)