April 2 – 7 , 2006, Dagstuhl Seminar 06141
Last update: October 19 2010

Dynamically Reconfigurable Architectures

Participants

  • Wael Adi (TU Braunschweig, DE)
  • Peter M. Athanas (Virginia Polytechnic Institute – Blacksburg, US)
  • Jürgen Becker (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Mladen Berekovic (Stichting IMEC Nederland – Eindhoven, NL)
  • Neil W. Bergmann (The University of Queensland – Brisbane, AU)
  • Christophe Bobda (Universität Potsdam, DE)
  • Gordon Brebner (Xilinx – San José, US)
  • Rainer Buchty (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Oliver Diessel (UNSW – Sydney, AU)
  • Florian Dittmann (Universität Paderborn, DE)
  • Dietmar Fey (Universität Jena, DE)
  • Manfred Glesner (TU Darmstadt, DE)
  • Diana Göhringer (Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, DE)
  • Reiner Hartenstein (TU Kaiserslautern, DE)
  • Sven Heithecker (TU Braunschweig, DE)
  • Andreas Herkersdorf (TU München, DE)
  • Christian Hochberger (TU Dresden, DE)
  • Michael Hübner (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Wolfgang Karl (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • David Kearney (University of South Australia – Mawson Lakes, AU)
  • Bernd Klauer (Helmut-Schmidt-Universität – Hamburg, DE)
  • Andreas Koch (TU Darmstadt, DE)
  • Shannon Koh (UNSW – Sydney, AU)
  • Jean-Christophe Le Lann (University of Brest, FR)
  • Philip Heng Wai Leong (Imperial College London, GB)
  • Amilcar Lucas (TU Braunschweig, DE)
  • Mateusz Majer (Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, DE)
  • Douglas Maskell (Nanyang TU – Singapore, SG)
  • Martin Middendorf (Universität Leipzig, DE)
  • Vincent J. Mooney (Georgia Institute of Technology, US)
  • Katarina Paulsson (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Thilo Pionteck (Universität Lübeck, DE)
  • Marco Platzner (Universität Paderborn, DE)
  • Wolfgang Rosenstiel (Universität Tübingen, DE)
  • Hartmut Schmeck (KIT – Karlsruhe Institute of Technology – KIT, DE)
  • Sunil Kumar Shukla (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Gerard J. M. Smit (University of Twente, NL)
  • John Snowdon (Heriot-Watt University Edinburgh, GB)
  • Walter Stechele (TU München, DE)
  • Jürgen Teich (Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, DE)
  • Jan van der Veen (TU Braunschweig, DE)
  • Jozsef Vasarhelyi (University of Miskolc, HU)
  • Stamatis Vassiliadis (TU Delft, NL)
  • Klaus Waldschmidt (Universität Frankfurt, DE)
  • Norbert Wehn (TU Kaiserslautern, DE)
  • Roger Woods (Queen's University of Belfast, GB)
  • Peter Zipf (TU Darmstadt, DE)