February 13 – 18 , 2005, Dagstuhl Seminar 05071

Machine Learning for the Semantic Web

Participants

  • Eneko Agirre (Universidad del País Vasco – Donostia, ES)
  • Nathalie Aussenac-Gilles (Paul Sabatier University – Toulouse, FR)
  • Roberto Basili (University of Rome "Tor Vergata", IT)
  • Misha Bilenko (University of Texas – Austin, US)
  • Janez Brank (Jozef Stefan Institute – Ljubljana, SI)
  • Christopher Brewster (University of Sheffield, GB)
  • Paul Buitelaar (DFKI – Saarbrücken, DE)
  • Michal Ceresna (TU Wien, AT)
  • Sam Chapman (University of Sheffield, GB)
  • Philipp Cimiano (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Srinandan Dasmahapatra (University of Southampton, GB)
  • Marc Ehrig (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • David W. Embley (Brigham Young Univ., US)
  • Aidan Finn (University College Dublin, IE)
  • Avigdor Gal (Technion – Haifa, IL)
  • Luca Gilardoni (Quinary SPA – Milan, IT)
  • Georg Gottlob (TU Wien, AT)
  • Gunnar Grimnes (University of Aberdeen, GB)
  • Marko Grobelnik (Jozef Stefan Institute – Ljubljana, SI)
  • Andreas Heß (VU University Amsterdam, NL)
  • Andreas Hotho (Universität Kassel, DE)
  • Neil Ireson (University of Sheffield, GB)
  • Jose Iria (University of Sheffield, GB)
  • Eddie Johnston (University College Dublin, IE)
  • Craig A. Knoblock (USC – Marina del Rey, US)
  • Nicholas Kushmerick (University College Dublin, IE)
  • Martin Labsky (University of Economics – Prague, CZ)
  • Alberto Lavelli (Centro Ricerche FIAT – Trento, IT)
  • Louis Licamele (University of Maryland – College Park, US)
  • Bernardo Magnini (Centro Ricerche FIAT – Trento, IT)
  • Patrick Marty (University of Lille III, FR)
  • Andrew McCallum (University of Massachusetts – Amherst, US)
  • Brian McLernon (University College Dublin, IE)
  • Knud Möller (National University of Ireland – Galway, IE)
  • Claire Nédellec (INRA – MIA – Jouy-en-Josas, FR)
  • Georgios Paliouras (Demokritos – Athens, GR)
  • Terry R. Payne (University of Southampton, GB)
  • Marie-Laure Reinberger (University of Antwerp, BE)
  • German Rigau (Universidad del País Vasco – Donostia, ES)
  • Marta Sabou (VU University Amsterdam, NL)
  • Derek Sleeman (University of Aberdeen, GB)
  • Steffen Staab (Universität Koblenz-Landau, DE)
  • Katia Sycara (Carnegie Mellon University, US)
  • Mike Uschold (Boeing Research & Technology – Seattle, US)
  • Johanna Völker (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)