September 12 – 17 , 2004, Dagstuhl Seminar 04381

Dependently Typed Programming

Participants

  • Michael Abbott (Rutherford Appleton Lab. – Didcot, GB)
  • Andreas Martin Abel (Chalmers UT – Göteborg, SE)
  • Thorsten Altenkirch (University of Nottingham, GB)
  • Cuihtlauac Alvarado (France Télécom R&D – Lanion, FR)
  • David R. Aspinall (University of Edinburgh, GB)
  • Lennart Augustsson (Chalmers UT – Göteborg, SE)
  • Marcin Benke (Chalmers UT – Göteborg, SE)
  • Yves Bertot (INRIA Sophia Antipolis – Méditerranée, FR)
  • Richard S. Bird (University of Oxford, GB)
  • Ana Bove (Chalmers UT – Göteborg, SE)
  • Edwin Brady (Durham University, GB)
  • Paul Callaghan (Durham University, GB)
  • Venanzio Capretta (University of Ottawa, CA)
  • Wei Ngan Chin (National University of Singapore, SG)
  • Catarina Coquand (Chalmers UT – Göteborg, SE)
  • Peter Dybjer (Chalmers – Göteborg, SE)
  • Martin Erwig (Oregon State University, US)
  • Andrzej Filinski (University of Copenhagen, DK)
  • Benjamin Gregoire (INRIA Sophia Antipolis – Méditerranée, FR)
  • Kevin Hammond (University of St. Andrews, GB)
  • Martin Hofmann (LMU München, DE)
  • John Hughes (Chalmers UT – Göteborg, SE)
  • Ralf Lämmel (Microsoft Research – Redmond, US)
  • Andres Löh (Utrecht University, NL)
  • Nicolas Magaud (UNSW – Sydney, AU)
  • Ralph Matthes (LMU München, DE)
  • Conor McBride (Durham University, GB)
  • James McKinna (University of St. Andrews, GB)
  • Henrik Nilsson (University of Nottingham, GB)
  • Bengt Nordström (Chalmers UT – Göteborg, SE)
  • Simon L. Peyton Jones (Microsoft Research UK – Cambridge, GB)
  • Bernhard Reus (University of Sussex – Brighton, GB)
  • Susmit Sarkar (Carnegie Mellon University – Pittsburgh, US)
  • Carsten Schürmann (Yale University, US)
  • Anton Setzer (Swansea University, GB)
  • Tarmo Uustalu (Technical University – Tallinn, EE)
  • Pedro Vasconcelos (University of St. Andrews, GB)
  • Stephanie Weirich (University of Pennsylvania – Philadelphia, US)