September 8 – 13 , 2002, Dagstuhl Seminar 02371

Experimental Algorithmics

Participants

  • Karen Aardal (Georgia Institute of Technology, US)
  • Lars Arge (Aarhus University, DK)
  • Tetsuo Asano (JAIST – Ishikawa, JP)
  • Michael A. Bender (SUNY – Stony Brook, US)
  • Jon Louis Bentley (Avaya – Basking Ridge, US)
  • Robert E. Bixby (Rice University – Houston, US)
  • Adam L. Buchsbaum (AT&T Research – Florham Park, US)
  • Olaf Delgado Friedrichs (Universität Tübingen, DE)
  • Erik D. Demaine (MIT – Cambridge, US)
  • Camil Demetrescu (Sapienza University of Rome, IT)
  • Rolf Drechsler (Universität Bremen, DE)
  • Stefan Droste (TU Dortmund, DE)
  • Rolf Fagerberg (University of Southern Denmark – Odense, DK)
  • Anja Feldmann (TU Berlin, DE)
  • Michael R. Fellows (University of Newcastle, AU)
  • Irene Finocchi (University of Rome "Tor Vergata", IT)
  • Jim Fix (Reed College – Portland, US)
  • Rudolf Fleischer (Fudan University – Shanghai, CN)
  • Andrew V. Goldberg (Microsoft Corp. – Mountain View, US)
  • Roberto Grossi (University of Pisa, IT)
  • Ankur Gupta (Duke University – Durham, US)
  • Torben Hagerup (Universität Augsburg, DE)
  • Michael Jünger (Universität Köln, DE)
  • Thomas Lengauer (MPI für Informatik – Saarbrücken, DE)
  • Maciej Liskiewicz (Universität Lübeck, DE)
  • Jochen Maydt (MPI für Informatik – Saarbrücken, DE)
  • Bernard Moret (University of New Mexico – Albuquerque, US)
  • Matthias Müller-Hannemann (TU Darmstadt, DE)
  • Ian Munro (University of Waterloo, CA)
  • Petra Mutzel (TU Dortmund, DE)
  • Stefan Näher (Universität Trier, DE)
  • Jordi Petit I Silvestre (UPC – Barcelona, ES)
  • Cynthia A. Phillips (Sandia National Labs – Albuquerque, US)
  • Knut Reinert (FU Berlin, DE)
  • Frances A. Rosamond (University of Newcastle, AU)
  • Jörg-Rüdiger Sack (Carleton University – Ottawa, CA)
  • Peter Sanders (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Robert Sedgewick (Princeton University, US)
  • Matthias F. Stallmann (North Carolina State University – Raleigh, US)
  • Ulrike Stege (University of Victoria, CA)
  • Dorothea Wagner (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Tandy Warnow (University of Texas – Austin, US)
  • Thomas Willhalm (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Christos Zaroliagis (CTI & University of Patras, GR)