March 13 – 18 , 2011, Dagstuhl Seminar 11111
Last update: September 26 2012

Computational Geometry

Participants

  • Pankaj Kumar Agarwal (Duke University – Durham, US)
  • Oswin Aichholzer (TU Graz, AT)
  • Helmut Alt (FU Berlin, DE)
  • Victor Alvarez (Universität des Saarlandes, DE)
  • Lars Arge (Aarhus University, DK)
  • Boris Aronov (NYU Polytechnic School of Engineering, US)
  • Tetsuo Asano (JAIST – Ishikawa, JP)
  • Dominique Attali (GRIPSA Lab – Saint Martin d'Hères, FR)
  • Bernard Chazelle (Princeton University, US)
  • Otfried Cheong (KAIST – Daejeon, KR)
  • Kenneth L. Clarkson (IBM Almaden Center, US)
  • Erik D. Demaine (MIT – Cambridge, US)
  • Olivier Devillers (INRIA Sophia Antipolis – Méditerranée, FR)
  • Herbert Edelsbrunner (IST Austria – Klosterneuburg, AT)
  • Alon Efrat (University of Arizona – Tucson, US)
  • Esther Ezra (New York University, US)
  • Sándor Fekete (TU Braunschweig, DE)
  • Jie Gao (SUNY – Stony Brook, US)
  • Joachim Giesen (Universität Jena, DE)
  • Xavier Goaoc (INRIA Lorraine – Nancy, FR)
  • Dan Halperin (Tel Aviv University, IL)
  • Ferran Hurtado (UPC – Barcelona, ES)
  • Michael Kerber (IST Austria – Klosterneuburg, AT)
  • David G. Kirkpatrick (University of British Columbia – Vancouver, CA)
  • Rolf Klein (Universität Bonn, DE)
  • Christian Knauer (Universität Bayreuth, DE)
  • Sylvain Lazard (INRIA Lorraine – Nancy, FR)
  • Kurt Mehlhorn (MPI für Informatik – Saarbrücken, DE)
  • Joseph S. B. Mitchell (SUNY – Stony Brook, US)
  • Thomas Moelhave (Duke University – Durham, US)
  • Nabil Hassan Mustafa (LUMS – Lahore, PK)
  • János Pach (EPFL – Lausanne, CH)
  • Richard Pollack (New York University, US)
  • Saurabh Ray (MPI-SWS – Saarbrücken, DE)
  • Günter Rote (FU Berlin, DE)
  • Jörg-Rüdiger Sack (Carleton University – Ottawa, CA)
  • Michael Sagraloff (MPI für Informatik – Saarbrücken, DE)
  • Raimund Seidel (Universität des Saarlandes, DE)
  • Micha Sharir (Tel Aviv University, IL)
  • Jonathan Shewchuk (University of California – Berkeley, US)
  • Shakhar Smorodinsky (Ben Gurion University – Beer Sheva, IL)
  • Jack Snoeyink (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US)
  • Bettina Speckmann (TU Eindhoven, NL)
  • Ileana Streinu (Smith College – Northampton, US)
  • Monique Teillaud (INRIA Sophia Antipolis – Méditerranée, FR)
  • Marc van Kreveld (Utrecht University, NL)
  • Suresh Venkatasubramanian (University of Utah – Salt Lake City, US)
  • Emo Welzl (ETH Zürich, CH)
  • Carola Wenk (Tulane University, US)
  • Erin Moriarty Wolf Chambers (St. Louis University, US)
  • Nicola Wolpert (University of Applied Sciences – Stuttgart, DE)
  • Chee K. Yap (New York University, US)
  • Ke Yi (HKUST – Kowloon, HK)