January 3 – 7 , 2005, Dagstuhl Seminar 05011

Computing and Markets

Participants

  • Alon Altman (Technion – Haifa, IL)
  • Itai Ashlagi (Technion – Haifa, IL)
  • Moshe Babaioff (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, IL)
  • Alejandro Bertelsen (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, IL)
  • Markus Bläser (Universität des Saarlandes, DE)
  • Avrim Blum (Carnegie Mellon University, US)
  • Liad Blumrosen (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, IL)
  • Felix Brandt (Stanford University, US)
  • Vincent Conitzer (Carnegie Mellon University – Pittsburgh, US)
  • Peter Cramton (University of Maryland – College Park, US)
  • Artur Czumaj (NJIT – Newark, US)
  • Robert Day (University of Connecticut, US)
  • Sven de Vries (TU München, DE)
  • Rainer Feldmann (Universität Paderborn, DE)
  • Martin Gairing (Universität Paderborn, DE)
  • Andrew Gilpin (Carnegie Mellon University – Pittsburgh, US)
  • Henner Gimpel (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Rica Gonen (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, IL)
  • Elena Grigorieva (Maastricht University, NL)
  • Jason D. Hartline (Microsoft Corp. – Mountain View, US)
  • Mathias Hauptmann (Universität Bonn, DE)
  • Birgit Heydenreich (Maastricht University, NL)
  • Ron Holzman (Technion – Haifa, IL)
  • Nicole Immorlica (MIT – Cambridge, US)
  • Atsushi Iwasaki (Kyushu University – Fukuoka, JP)
  • Marek Karpinski (Universität Bonn, DE)
  • Piotr Krysta (TU Dortmund, DE)
  • Han La Poutré (CWI – Amsterdam, NL)
  • Daniel Lehmann (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, IL)
  • Kevin Leyton-Brown (University of British Columbia – Vancouver, CA)
  • Jeffrey MacKie-Mason (University of Michigan – Ann Arbor, US)
  • Yishay Mansour (Tel Aviv University, IL)
  • Benny Moldovanu (Universität Bonn, DE)
  • Dov Monderer (Technion – Haifa, IL)
  • Ahuva Mu'alem (Hebrew University – Jerusalem, IL)
  • Rudolf Müller (Maastricht University, NL)
  • Kazuo Murota (University of Tokyo, JP)
  • George Nemhauser (Georgia Institute of Technology, US)
  • Aleksandar Pekec (Duke University – Durham, US)
  • Maria Polukarov (Technion – Haifa, IL)
  • Amir Ronen (Technion – Haifa, IL)
  • Michael H. Rothkopf (Rutgers University – Piscataway, US)
  • Tuomas Sandholm (Carnegie Mellon University – Pittsburgh, US)
  • Andreas S. Schulz (MIT – Camridge, US)
  • Rann Smorodinsky (Technion – Haifa, IL)
  • Richard Steinberg (University of Cambridge, GB)
  • Éva Tardos (Cornell University, US)
  • Moshe Tennenholtz (Technion – Haifa, IL)
  • Daniel Veit (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Dries Vermeulen (Maastricht University, NL)
  • Berthold Vöcking (RWTH Aachen, DE)
  • William Walsh (IBM TJ Watson Research Center – Hawthorne, US)
  • Michael Wellman (University of Michigan – Ann Arbor, US)
  • Sascha Wolf (Maastricht University, NL)