June 2 – 7 , 2002, Dagstuhl Seminar 02231

Scheduling in Computer and Manufacturing Systems

Participants

  • Michael A. Bender (SUNY – Stony Brook, US)
  • Jacek Blazewicz (Poznan University of Technology, PL)
  • Oliver Braun (Universität des Saarlandes, DE)
  • Nadia Brauner (IMAG – Grenoble, FR)
  • Peter Brucker (Universität Osnabrück, DE)
  • Edmund Burke (University of Nottingham, GB)
  • Ed G. Coffman Jr. (Columbia University, US)
  • Artur Czumaj (NJIT – Newark, US)
  • Dominique de Werra (EPFL – Lausanne, CH)
  • Frank Drews (Ohio University, US)
  • Maciej Drozdowski (Poznan University of Technology, PL)
  • Pierre-Francois Dutot (INRIA Grenoble Rhône-Alpes, FR)
  • Klaus Ecker (TU Clausthal, DE)
  • Gerd Finke (IMAG – Grenoble, FR)
  • Valery Gordon (Belarus Academy of Sciences – Minsk, RU)
  • Frédéric Guinand (University of Le Havre, FR)
  • Han Hoogeveen (Utrecht University, NL)
  • Adam Janiak (Wroclaw University of Technology, PL)
  • Antoine Jouglet (Technical University of Compiegne, FR)
  • Joanna Jozefowska (Poznan University of Technology, PL)
  • Hans Kellerer (Universität Graz, AT)
  • Graham Kendall (University of Nottingham, GB)
  • Mikhail Kovalyov (Belarus Academy of Sciences – Minsk, RU)
  • Axel Krings (University of Idaho, US)
  • Marek Kubale (TU Gdansk, PL)
  • Wieslaw Kubiak (University of Newfoundland, CA)
  • Joseph Y.-T. Leung (NJIT – Newark, US)
  • Marian Margraf (Universität Kiel, DE)
  • Goran Martinovic (University of Osijek, HR)
  • Alix Munier (UPMC – Paris, FR)
  • Klaus Neumann (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • José Niño-Mora (Univ. Carlos III – Madrid, ES)
  • Frank Padberg (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Erwin Pesch (Universität Siegen, DE)
  • Cynthia A. Phillips (Sandia National Labs – Albuquerque, US)
  • Tadeusz Sawik (AGH Univ. of Science & Technology – Krakow, PL)
  • Günter Schmidt (TU Clausthal, DE)
  • Jay Sethuraman (Columbia University, US)
  • V. Sri Sridharan (Clemson University, US)
  • Malgorzata Sterna (Poznan University of Technology, PL)
  • Eugeniusz Toczylowski (Warsaw Univ. of Technology, PL)
  • Denis Trystram (INRIA Grenoble Rhône-Alpes, FR)
  • Steef van de Velde (Erasmus Univ. – Rotterdam, NL)
  • Jan Weglarz (Poznan University of Technology, PL)
  • Gideon Weiss (Haifa University, IL)
  • Frank Werner (Universität Magdeburg, DE)
  • Marino Widmer (University of Fribourg, CH)
  • Gerhard J. Woeginger (TU Eindhoven, NL)
  • Jürgen Zimmermann (TU Clausthal, DE)