22. – 27. Januar 2012, Dagstuhl-Seminar 12041
Letzte Aktualisierung: 02. April 2014

Learning in Multiobjective Optimization

Teilnehmer

  • Richard Allmendinger (University College London, GB)
  • Anne Auger (University of Paris South XI, FR)
  • Jürgen Branke (University of Warwick, GB)
  • Heinrich Braun (SAP SE – Walldorf, DE)
  • Dimo Brockhoff (INRIA – University of Lille 1, FR)
  • Susanne Bürklen (Robert Bosch GmbH – Stuttgart, DE)
  • Carlos A. Coello Coello (CINVESTAV – Mexico, MX)
  • Salvatore Corrente (Università di Catania, IT)
  • Kalyanmoy Deb (Indian Inst. of Technology – Kanpur, IN)
  • Matthias Ehrgott (University of Auckland, NZ)
  • Michael Emmerich (Leiden University, NL)
  • José Rui Figueira (IST – Lisbon, PT)
  • Jörg Fliege (University of Southampton, GB)
  • Carlos M. Fonseca (University of Coimbra, PT)
  • Simon French (University of Warwick, GB)
  • Tobias Friedrich (Universität Jena, DE)
  • Xavier Gandibleux (University of Nantes, FR)
  • Antonio Gaspar-Cunha (University of Minho – Guimarães, PT)
  • Martin Josef Geiger (Helmut-Schmidt-Universität – Hamburg, DE)
  • Salvatore Greco (Università di Catania, IT)
  • Jussi Hakanen (University of Jyväskylä, FI)
  • Markus E. Hartikainen (University of Jyväskylä, FI)
  • Hisao Ishibuchi (Osaka Prefecture University, JP)
  • Milosz Kadzinski (Poznan University of Technology, PL)
  • Kathrin Klamroth (Bergische Universität Wuppertal, DE)
  • Joshua D. Knowles (University of Manchester, GB)
  • Pekka Korhonen (Aalto University, FI)
  • Karl Heinz Küfer (Fraunhofer ITWM – Kaiserslautern, DE)
  • Manuel López-Ibáñez (Free University of Brussels, BE)
  • Mariano Luque (University of Malaga, ES)
  • Kaisa Miettinen (University of Jyvaskyla, FI & KTH Royal Institute of Technology – Stockholm, SE)
  • Sanaz Mostaghim (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Vincent Mousseau (Ecole Centrale Paris, FR)
  • Boris Naujoks (FH Köln, DE)
  • Amos H. C. Ng (University of Skövde, SE)
  • Akira Oyama (JAXA – Sagamihara, JP)
  • Dmitry Podkopaev (University of Jyväskylä, FI)
  • Silvia Poles (EnginSoft S.p.A. – Padova, IT)
  • Enrico Rigoni (ESTECO SpA – Trieste, IT)
  • Günter Rudolph (TU Dortmund, DE)
  • Pradyumn Kumar Shukla (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Johannes Siebert (Universität Bayreuth, DE)
  • Karthik Sindhya (University of Jyväskylä, FI)
  • Roman Slowinski (Poznan University of Technology, PL)
  • Theodor J. Stewart (University of Cape Town, ZA)
  • El-ghazali Talbi (INRIA – University of Lille 1, FR)
  • Tamara Ulrich (ETH Zürich, CH)
  • Jyrki Wallenius (Aalto University, FI)
  • Margaret M. Wiecek (Clemson University, US)
  • Katrin Witting (Universität Paderborn, DE)
  • Eckart Zitzler (PH Bern, CH)