24. – 29. Juni 2001, Dagstuhl-Seminar 01261

Information and Simulation Systems for the Analysis of Gene Regulation and Metabolic Pathways

Teilnehmer

  • Dimitry Afonnikov (Russian Academy of Sc. – Novosibirsk, RU)
  • Rolf Apweiler (European Bioinformatics Institute – Cambridge, GB)
  • Sabine Arnold (Universität Stuttgart, DE)
  • Patrizio Arrigo (CNR – Genova, IT)
  • Jürgen Borlak (FhG ITEM – Hannover, DE)
  • Scott Chapman (CSIRO Plant Industry – Indooroopilly, AU)
  • Julio Collado-Vides (National University of Mexico, MX)
  • Mark Cooper (Pioneer Hi-Bred International Inc. – Johnston, US)
  • Thomas Dandekar (Universität Würzburg, DE)
  • Stefanie Döhr (GSF – Neuherberg, DE)
  • Serge Dronov (Glaxo Wellcome – Stevenage, GB)
  • Andreas Freier (Universität Bielefeld, DE)
  • David Gilbert (Brunel University, GB)
  • Martin Ginkel (MPI – Magdeburg, DE)
  • Igor Goryanin (University of Edinburgh, GB)
  • Katrin Hafez (Max-Delbrück-Centrum – Berlin, DE)
  • Ralf Hofestädt (Universität Bielefeld, DE)
  • Johannes Jaeger (SUNY – Stony Brook, US)
  • Nikolay A. Kolchanov (Russian Academy of Sc. – Novosibirsk, RU)
  • Konstantin Kozlov (Inst. for High Performance Comput – St. Petersburg, RU)
  • Thomas Lengauer (MPI für Informatik – Saarbrücken, DE)
  • Vitaly Likhoshvai (Russian Academy of Sc. – Novosibirsk, RU)
  • Luis Arturo Medrano Soto (Universidad Nacional Autonoma – Mexico, MX)
  • Pedro Mendes (NCGR – Santa Fe, US)
  • Gerhard Michal (Tutzing, DE)
  • Alexander Ratushny (Russian Academy of Sc. – Novosibirsk, RU)
  • John Reinitz (SUNY – Stony Brook, US)
  • Matthias Reuss (Universität Stuttgart, DE)
  • Isabel Rojas (HITS gGmbH – Heidelberg, DE)
  • Juho Rousu (University of Helsinki, FI)
  • Maria G. Samsonova (Polytechnical University – St. Petersburg, RU)
  • Frank Schacherer (memorec biotec GmbH – Köln, DE)
  • Joachim Schmid (Universität Stuttgart, DE)
  • Dietmar Schomburg (Universität Köln, DE)
  • Falk Schreiber (IPK Gatersleben, DE)
  • Steffen Schulze-Kremer (Resource Center and Primary Database, DE)
  • Stefan Schuster (Max-Delbrück-Centrum – Berlin, DE)
  • Nils Ole Steffens (FhG ITEM – Hannover, DE)
  • Andreas Stephanik (Universität Magdeburg, DE)
  • Christian J. Stoeckert (University of Pennsylvania, US)
  • Minija Tamosiunaite (Vytautas Magnus University – Kaunas, LT)
  • Rustem Tchuraev (Russian Academy of Sciences – Ufa, RU)
  • Shailly Varma (University of Hyderabad, IN)
  • Marco Weismüller (DKFZ – Heidelberg, DE)
  • Mary C. Wildermuth (Massachusetts General Hospital – Boston, US)