01. – 06. Februar 2009, Dagstuhl Seminar 09061
Letzte Aktualisierung: 26. Januar 2011

Combinatorial Scientific Computing

Participants

  • Peter Arbenz (ETH Zürich, CH)
  • Haim Avron (Tel Aviv University, IL)
  • Cevdet Aykanat (Bilkent University – Ankara, TR)
  • David A. Bader (Georgia Institute of Technology – Atlanta, US)
  • Rob Bisseling (Utrecht University, NL)
  • Matthias Bollhöfer (TU Braunschweig, DE)
  • Erik Boman (Sandia National Labs – Albuquerque, US)
  • Martin Bücker (RWTH Aachen, DE)
  • Umit V. Catalyurek (Ohio State University, US)
  • Tzu-Yi Chen (Pomona College – Claremont, US)
  • Cedric Chevalier (Sandia National Labs – Albuquerque, US)
  • Matthias Christen (Universität Basel, CH)
  • Samuel Daitch (Yale University, US)
  • Tim Davis (University of Florida – Gainesville, US)
  • Simplice Donfack (Université Paris Sud, FR)
  • Iain Duff (Rutherford Appleton Lab. – Didcot, GB)
  • Assefaw H. Gebremedhin (Purdue University – West Lafayette, US)
  • John Gilbert (University of California – Santa Barbara, US)
  • Laura Grigori (Université Paris Sud, FR)
  • Bruce Hendrickson (Sandia National Labs – Albuquerque, US)
  • Jun-Ho Her (INRIA – Saclay, FR)
  • Paul D. Hovland (Argonne National Laboratory, US)
  • Yifan Hu (AT&T Labs Research – Florham Park, US)
  • Frank Hülsemann (EDF – Clamart, FR)
  • Johannes Langguth (University of Bergen, NO)
  • Xiaoye Sherry Li (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, US)
  • Robert Luce (TU Berlin, DE)
  • Andrew Lyons (Argonne National Laboratory, US)
  • Michael Mahoney (Stanford University, US)
  • Fredrik Manne (University of Bergen, NO)
  • Uwe Naumann (RWTH Aachen, DE)
  • Esmond Ng (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, US)
  • Md. Mostofa Ali Patwary (University of Bergen, NO)
  • Francois Pellegrini (LaBRI – INRIA Bordeaux, FR)
  • Ali Pinar (Sandia Nat. Labs – Livermore, US)
  • Alex Pothen (Purdue University – West Lafayette, US)
  • Padma Raghavan (Pennsylvania State University – University Park, US)
  • John K. Reid (Rutherford Appleton Lab. – Didcot, GB)
  • Stefan Reitzinger (CST AG – Darmstadt, DE)
  • Jan Riehme (University of Hertfordshire, GB)
  • Ulrich Rüde (Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, DE)
  • Ilya Safro (Argonne National Laboratory, US)
  • Peter Sanders (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Madan Sathe (Universität Basel, CH)
  • Olaf Schenk (Universität Basel, CH)
  • Jennifer Scott (Rutherford Appleton Lab. – Didcot, GB)
  • Trond Steihaug (University of Bergen, NO)
  • Sivan Toledo (Tel Aviv University, IL)
  • Bora Ucar (ENS – Lyon, FR)
  • Jean Utke (Argonne National Laboratory, US)
  • Ruud van der Pas (Sun Labs – Oracle – Menlo Park, US)
  • Ebadollah Varnik (RWTH Aachen, DE)
  • Andreas Wächter (IBM TJ Watson Research Center, US)
  • Andrea Walther (Universität Paderborn, DE)
  • Albert-Jan Yzelman (Utrecht University, NL)