17. – 22. Februar 2002, Dagstuhl Seminar 02081

Algorithmic Combinatorial Game Theory

Participants

  • Helmut Alt (FU Berlin, DE)
  • Ingo Althöfer (Universität Jena, DE)
  • Cyril Banderier (MPI für Informatik – Saarbrücken, DE)
  • Malgorzata Bednarska (University of Poznan, PL)
  • Elwyn Berlekamp (University of California – Berkeley, US)
  • Erik D. Demaine (MIT – Cambridge, US)
  • Martin Demaine (MIT – Cambridge, US)
  • Benjamin Doerr (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel, DE)
  • Ioana Dumitriu (MIT – Cambridge, US)
  • Kimmo Eriksson (Mälardalen University – Vasterås, SE)
  • Ulrich Faigle (Universität Köln, DE)
  • Sándor Fekete (TU Braunschweig, DE)
  • Rainer Feldmann (Universität Paderborn, DE)
  • Rudolf Fleischer (Fudan University – Shanghai, CN)
  • Aviezri S. Fraenkel (Weizmann Institute – Rehovot, IL)
  • J.P. Grossman (Halifax NS, CA)
  • Robert A. Hearn (MIT – Cambridge, US)
  • Michael Hoffmann (ETH Zürich, CH)
  • Thomas Hofmeister (TU Dortmund, DE)
  • Markus Holzer (TU München, DE)
  • Walter Kern (University of Twente, NL)
  • Daniel Kral (Charles University – Prague, CZ)
  • Howard A. Landman (Fort Collins, US)
  • Alejandro Lopez-Ortiz (University of Waterloo, CA)
  • Ulf Lorenz (Universität Paderborn, DE)
  • Tomasz Luczak (Adam Mickiewicz University – Poznan, PL)
  • Wolfgang Merkle (Universität Heidelberg, DE)
  • Burkhard Monien (Universität Paderborn, DE)
  • Martin Müller (University of Alberta – Edmonton, CA)
  • Ian Munro (University of Waterloo, CA)
  • Jürg Nievergelt (ETH Zürich, CH)
  • Richard J. Nowakowski (Dalhousie University – Halifax, CA)
  • Stefan Pickl (Universität Köln, DE)
  • Jörg Sameith (Universität Jena, DE)
  • Stefan Schwarz (Universität Jena, DE)
  • Jiri Sgall (Czech Academy of Sciences – Prague, CZ)
  • Wolfgang Slany (TU Wien, AT)
  • Raymond Georg Snatzke (Universität Jena, DE)
  • Joel Spencer (New York University, US)
  • Theodore Tegos (University of Alberta – Edmonton, CA)
  • Tomas Tichy (Czech Academy of Sciences – Prague, CZ)
  • John Tromp (CWI – Amsterdam, NL)
  • Jos Uiterwijk (Maastricht University, NL)
  • Gerhard J. Woeginger (TU Eindhoven, NL)
  • David Wolfe (Gustavus Adolphus College – St. Peter, US)
  • Uri Zwick (Tel Aviv University, IL)