02. – 07. Dezember 2001, Dagstuhl Seminar 01491

Synchronous Languages

Participants

  • Raul Acosta-Bermejo (ENS des Mines de Paris, FR)
  • Gérard Berry (Esterel Technologies – Villeneuve, FR)
  • Christian Brunette (ENS des Mines de Paris, FR)
  • Reinhard Budde (Fraunhofer IAIS – St. Augustin, DE)
  • Willem-Paul de Roever (Universität Kiel, DE)
  • Robert de Simone (INRIA Sophia Antipolis – Méditerranée, FR)
  • Stephen A. Edwards (Columbia University – New York, US)
  • David Garriou (Ecole Centrale de Nantes, FR)
  • Fabien Gaucher (VERIMAG – Grenoble, FR)
  • Nicolas Halbwachs (VERIMAG – Grenoble, FR)
  • Klaus Höppner (Universität Kiel, DE)
  • Leszek Holenderski (Philips Research Europe – Eindhoven, NL)
  • Frank Huch (Universität Kiel, DE)
  • Ralf Huuck (NICTA – Sydney, AU)
  • Bertrand Jeannet (INRIA – Rennes, FR)
  • Bengt Jonsson (Uppsala University, SE)
  • Mike Kishinevsky (Intel – Hillsboro, US)
  • Marcel Kyas (Universität Kiel, DE)
  • Ben Lukoschus (Universität Kiel, DE)
  • Florence Maraninchi (VERIMAG – Grenoble, FR)
  • Christophe Mauras (University of Nantes, FR)
  • Sabine Moisan (INRIA Sophia Antipolis – Méditerranée, FR)
  • Lionel Morel (VERIMAG – Grenoble, FR)
  • Simin Nadjm-Tehrani (Linköping University, SE)
  • Mirabelle Nebut (INRIA – Rennes, FR)
  • Gordon Pace (University of Malta, MT)
  • Fabrice Peix (INRIA Sophia Antipolis – Méditerranée, FR)
  • Marc Perrault (Esterel Technologies – Villeneuve, FR)
  • Dimitri Petoukhov (ENS des Mines de Paris, FR)
  • John Plaice (UNSW – Sydney, AU)
  • Axel Poigné (Fraunhofer IAIS – St. Augustin, DE)
  • Dumitru Potop-Butucaru (University of Rennes, FR)
  • S. Ramesh (Indian Institute of Technology – Mumbai, IN)
  • Pascal Raymond (VERIMAG – Grenoble, FR)
  • Annie Ressouche (INRIA Sophia Antipolis – Méditerranée, FR)
  • Martin Richard (Ecole des Mines de Nantes, FR)
  • Jan-Willem Roorda (Chalmers UT – Göteborg, SE)
  • Yvan Roux (VERIMAG – Grenoble, FR)
  • Klaus Schneider (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)
  • Marc Segelken (OFFIS – Oldenburg, DE)
  • Ellen M. Sentovich (Cadence Labs – Berkeley, US)
  • Mary Sheeran (Chalmers UT – Göteborg, SE)
  • Rudrapatna K. Shyamasundar (TIFR Mumbai, IN)
  • Jean-Ferdinand Susini (ENS des Mines de Paris, FR)
  • Jean-Pierre Talpin (CAPS entreprise – Rennes, FR)
  • Olivier Tardieu (INRIA Sophia Antipolis – Méditerranée, FR)
  • Shmuel Tyszberowicz (Tel Aviv University, IL)
  • Klaus Winkelmann (Infineon Technologies – München, DE)