Seminar Calendar : Druckversion


Events 2010:



January 10 – 13 , 2010, Event 10022

Klausurtagung GESIS


York Sure-Vetter (GESIS – Mannheim, DE)

Top

January 23 – 31 , 2010, Event 10049

Forschungsaufenthalt


Hanne Riis Nielson (Technical University of Denmark – Lyngby, DK)

Top

February 2 – 5 , 2010, Event 10052

Modellbasierte Entwicklung eingebetteter Systeme (MBEES)


Michaela Huhn (TU Clausthal, DE), Jan Philipps (Validas AG – München, DE), Bernhard Schätz (fortiss GmbH – München, DE)

Top

February 8 – 11 , 2010, Event 10062

Lehrstuhltreffen AG Zeller


Andreas Zeller (Universität des Saarlandes, DE)

Top

February 21 – 26 , 2010, Event 10082

Locating Biology: The Development and Application of an Environment Ontology


Michael Ashburner (University of Cambridge, GB), Christian Freksa (Universität Bremen, DE), Suzanna Lewis (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, US), Norman Morrison (University of Manchester, GB)

Top

February 21 – 26 , 2010, Event 10088

Forschungsaufenthalt


Stefan Schlobach (VU University Amsterdam, NL)

Top

February 22 – 24 , 2010, Event 10089

Forschungsaufenthalt


Marc Herbstritt (Schloss Dagstuhl, DE)

Top

March 1 – 5 , 2010, Event 10092

Numerical Simulation, Optimization and High Performance Computing - Software Design for Numerical Libraries


Vincent Heuveline (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE), Rudi Klatte (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)

Top

March 17 – 19 , 2010, Event 10113

Klausurtagung Telematik Karlsruhe


Sören Finster (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE), Martina Zitterbart (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)

Top

March 24 – 25 , 2010, Event 10123

Klausursitzung Informatik Saarbrücken


Erich Reindel (Universität des Saarlandes, DE)

Top

March 28 – 31 , 2010, Event 10132

GIBU 2010: GI-Beirat der Universitätsprofessoren


Gregor Snelting (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)

Top

April 6 – 9 , 2010, Event 10142

Klausurtagung "LST Stuckenschmidt"


Heiner Stuckenschmidt (Universität Mannheim, DE)

Top

April 7 – 9 , 2010, Event 10143

Klausurtagung "AG Jörn Schneider"


Jörn Schneider (Hochschule Trier, DE)

Top

April 20 – 23 , 2010, Event 10162

Retreat "Meeting of Minds"


Marcus Specht (Open University – Heerlen, NL)

Top

April 27 – 30 , 2010, Event 10172

Klausurtagung "LST Halang"


Wolfgang A. Halang (FernUniversität in Hagen, DE), Herwig Unger (FernUniversität in Hagen, DE)

Top

May 3 – 7 , 2010, Event 10182

Informatische Modellierungskompetenz


Johannes Magenheim (Universität Paderborn, DE)

Top

May 9 – 11 , 2010, Event 10192

Kolloquium zum GI Dissertationspreis 2009


Steffen Hölldobler (TU Dresden, DE)

Top

May 16 – 19 , 2010, Event 10202

IOI-Workshop


Wolfgang Pohl (BWINF – Bonn, DE)

Top

May 19 – 22 , 2010, Event 10203

Informatik-Biber


Wolfgang Pohl (BWINF – Bonn, DE)

Top

May 24 – 26 , 2010, Event 10212

Klausurtagung Projekt SpoVNet2.0


Oliver P. Waldhorst (TU Ilmenau, DE), Martina Zitterbart (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)

Top

May 26 – 28 , 2010, Event 10213

Retreat MPI for Software Systems


Peter Druschel (MPI-SWS – Saarbrücken, DE), Rodrigo Rodrigues (MPI-SWS – Saarbrücken, DE)

Top

May 30 – June 2 , 2010, Event 10222

Gemeinsamer Workshop der Graduiertenkollegs


RWTH Aachen

Top

June 13 – 16 , 2010, Event 10242

Workshop Wissenschaftsjournalismus


Roswitha Bardohl (Schloss Dagstuhl, DE), Jörg Göpfert (Berlin, DE), Volkart Wildermuth (Berlin, DE)

Top

June 20 – 25 , 2010, Event 10251

Probabilistic Methods for Perceiving, Learning and Reasoning about Everyday Activities


Michael Beetz (TU München, DE), Tanzeem Choudhury (Dartmouth College – Hanover, US), Andreas Krause (ETH Zürich, CH), Anna Schubö (LMU München, DE)

Top

June 27 – 30 , 2010, Event 10262

Klausurtagung "LST Freiling"


Felix Freiling (Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, DE)

Top

June 30 – July 2 , 2010, Event 10263

DIA-Seminar: Konstruktionstechniken und Architektur für hochwertige Software


Reinhard Budde (Fraunhofer IAIS – St. Augustin, DE), Karl-Heinz Sylla (Fraunhofer IAIS – St. Augustin, DE)

Top

July 4 – 9 , 2010, Event 10272

Korean Workshop on Computational Geometry 2010


Christian Knauer (Universität Bayreuth, DE)

Top

July 13 – 14 , 2010, Event 10283

Klausurtagung "LST Effelsberg"


Wolfgang Effelsberg (Universität Mannheim, DE)

Top

July 18 – 23 , 2010, Event 10299

Forschungsaufenthalt


Marc Herbstritt (Schloss Dagstuhl, DE)

Top

August 15 – 21 , 2010, Event 10332

Act-Control-Move: Beyond Networked Sensors - CONET Summer School 2010


Friedemann Mattern (ETH Zürich, CH), Kay Römer (Universität Lübeck, DE)

Top

August 22 – 25 , 2010, Event 10342

Klausurtagung "LST Staab"


Steffen Staab (Universität Koblenz-Landau, DE)

Top

August 29 – September 3 , 2010, Event 10352

Retreat "Ubiquitous Learning"


Marcus Specht (Open University – Heerlen, NL)

Top

September 5 – 7 , 2010, Event 10362

AVACS-Klausurtagung


Andreas Podelski (Universität Freiburg, DE)

Top

September 7 – 10 , 2010, Event 10363

5. GI/ITG KuVS Summer School Wireless Networking


Falko Dressler (Universität Innsbruck, AT)

Top

September 20 – 23 , 2010, Event 10382

Workshop on "Quantum Computing"


Jörg Hettel (HS Kaiserslautern – Zweibrücken, DE), Hans-Jürgen Steffens (HS Kaiserslautern – Zweibrücken, DE)

Top

September 26 – October 1 , 2010, Event 10392

Herbstschule "Information Retrieval"


Norbert Fuhr (Universität Duisburg-Essen, DE), Ralf Schenkel (MPI für Informatik – Saarbrücken, DE)

Top

October 13 – 15 , 2010, Event 10413

Klausurtagung Graduierten-Kolleg 1194


Uwe D. Hanebeck (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)

Top

October 17 – 22 , 2010, Event 10422

The Data Documentation Initiative (DDI) Standard: Managing Metadata for Longitudinal Data — Best Practices


Arofan Gregory (Open Data Foundation – Tucson, US), Mary Vardigan (University of Michigan – Ann Arbor, US), Joachim Wackerow (GESIS – Mannheim, DE)

Top

October 24 – 29 , 2010, Event 10432

The Data Documentation Initiative (DDI) XML Standard: Using DDI 3 to Support Production, Management, Dissemination, and Preservation Systems for Data in the Social Sciences and Economics


Arofan Gregory (Open Data Foundation – Tucson, US), Wendy Thomas (University of Minnesota – Minneapolis, US), Joachim Wackerow (GESIS – Mannheim, DE)

Top

October 31 – November 5 , 2010, Event 10442

Projekttreffen StOER


Rob Koper (Open University – Heerlen, NL)

Top

November 7 – 12 , 2010, GI-Dagstuhl Seminar 10452

Data Exchange, Integration, and Streams


Phokion G. Kolaitis (University of California – Santa Cruz, US), Maurizio Lenzerini (Sapienza University of Rome, IT), Nicole Schweikardt (Goethe-Universität – Frankfurt a. M., DE)

Top

November 17 – 19 , 2010, Event 10463

Klausurtagung "LST Schmeck"


Daniel Pathmaperuma (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE), Hartmut Schmeck (KIT – Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, DE)

Top

November 24 – 26 , 2010, Event 10473

Future Learning Technologies


Christoph Igel (Universität des Saarlandes, DE)

Top

November 28 – 30 , 2010, Event 10484

Klausurtagung ICSY


Paul Müller (TU Kaiserslautern, DE)

Top

November 29 – 30 , 2010, Event 10483

Analysis and Control of Concurrent Systems


Klaus Schneider (TU Kaiserslautern, DE)

Top

December 8 – 10 , 2010, Event 10493

Lehrerfortbildung in Informatik


Heinz Dabrock (LPM Saarbrücken, DE), Reinhard Wilhelm (Universität des Saarlandes, DE), Martin Zimnol (Pädagogisches Landesinstitut Rheinland-Pfalz, DE)

Top

Seminar Calendar : Last Update 16.12.2017, 21:48 o'clock